#
buy premium
Ed O'Neill

Ed O'Neill

Birthday: 12 April 1946, Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Jr. Edward Philip O'Neill
Height: 185 cm

Ed O'Neill is an American actor best known for playing Al Bundy on Married with Children (1987), the most iconic working class character on television since Archie Bunker. Upon his debut on the w ...Show more

Ed O'Neill
When I read the pilot [for Married with Children (1987)], it just reminded me of my Uncle Joe... jus Show more When I read the pilot [for Married with Children (1987)], it just reminded me of my Uncle Joe... just a self-deprecating kind of guy. He'd come home from work, and the wife would maybe say, "I ran over the dog this morning in the driveway." And he would say "Fine, what's for dinner?". Hide
Ed O'Neill's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (59)
Ed O'Neill Ed O'Neill'S roles
Glen
Glen

Hank
Hank

Jay Pritchett
Jay Pritchett

Mr. Litwak
Mr. Litwak

Detective Paulie Sellitto
Detective Paulie Sellitto

Mr. Litwak
Mr. Litwak

Show More
Solarmovie