#
buy premium
Emily VanCamp

Emily VanCamp

Birthday: 12 May 1986, Port Perry, Ontario, Canada
Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp
Height: 173 cm

Emily VanCamp was born on May 12, 1986 in Port Perry, Ontario, Canada as Emily Irene VanCamp. She is an actress, known for Revenge (2011), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Captain Americ ...Show more

Emily VanCamp
I felt like I was stuck in a rut playing the same thing. I promised myself after leaving Brothers &a Show more I felt like I was stuck in a rut playing the same thing. I promised myself after leaving Brothers & Sisters (2006) that I would only do something that made me happy, that excited me, that was different. I wasn't going to compromise my creative integrity just for money, or to stay relevant. Hide
It should be illegal for people to stalk you with cameras. It's really invasive. How do you enjoy a Show more It should be illegal for people to stalk you with cameras. It's really invasive. How do you enjoy a moment? I see how people spiral out of control. Hide
They could've hired someone with a bigger name and banked on that for Revenge (2011). They took a ch Show more They could've hired someone with a bigger name and banked on that for Revenge (2011). They took a chance on me, and it's brought on a whole new collection of opportunities. Hide
I wouldn't have labeled myself a girl-next-door. I just think I had the look to play those character Show more I wouldn't have labeled myself a girl-next-door. I just think I had the look to play those characters. I was a good kid, but I definitely had my moments of rebellion. Hide
Emily VanCamp's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (27)
Emily VanCamp Emily VanCamp'S roles
Rebecca Harper
Rebecca Harper

Allison Moller
Allison Moller

Amanda Clarke
Amanda Clarke

Nicolette Nevin
Nicolette Nevin

Peggy Gregory
Peggy Gregory

Sharon Carter
Sharon Carter

Show More
Solarmovie