#
buy premium
Greg Grunberg

Greg Grunberg

Birthday: 11 July 1966, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Gregory Phillip Grunberg
Height: 185 cm

Gregory Phillip "Greg" Grunberg is an American television and film actor. He is best known for starring as Matt Parkman in the NBC television series Heroes and "Snap" Wexley in Sta ...Show more

Greg Grunberg
I have always been business minded, always been sorta an entrepreneurial guy; I played a character o Show more I have always been business minded, always been sorta an entrepreneurial guy; I played a character on 'Felicity' that was modeled after me, actually. Hide
I met my wife, I had no money, I had nothing, and I started my family without really, my career was Show more I met my wife, I had no money, I had nothing, and I started my family without really, my career was nowhere, but I had these other businesses, I had these things I was doing to be able to afford a small home. Hide
My limitations are - I'm not Meryl Streep. I'm not playing anything in a foreign language, or anythi Show more My limitations are - I'm not Meryl Streep. I'm not playing anything in a foreign language, or anything too far from who I am. Hide
With Yowza there are no games, you don't have to check in or become the mayor or go back home and re Show more With Yowza there are no games, you don't have to check in or become the mayor or go back home and redeem anything online - you will always press one button, show the coupon at the register and save money. It's as simple as that. Hide
I love Twitter. Twitter for me is twofold. I can use it to get out important information about chari Show more I love Twitter. Twitter for me is twofold. I can use it to get out important information about charity stuff and where I'm going to be, and I can get feedback from the audience which I love. Hide
I love the iPhone - I'm a huge Mac and Apple fan. I love the iPhone - I'm a huge Mac and Apple fan.
I was, throughout school, in the theater program. Through elementary school, junior high, high schoo Show more I was, throughout school, in the theater program. Through elementary school, junior high, high school, and then J.J. Abrams, my closest friend in the world, we were living together. He was writing, and I was trying writing; I wasn't getting paid for it like he was, but I always had the acting bug. Hide
I opened up a frozen-yogurt business out of college. I didn't finish college; I went halfway, and th Show more I opened up a frozen-yogurt business out of college. I didn't finish college; I went halfway, and then I worked for Joel Silver, the producer, as a driver for a year. Hide
Greg Grunberg's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (104)
Greg Grunberg Greg Grunberg'S roles
Snap Wexley
Snap Wexley

Brett
Brett

Jeff Morrison
Jeff Morrison

Carter Abbey
Carter Abbey

Kevin
Kevin

Chris Callahan
Chris Callahan

Show More
Solarmovie