#
buy premium
Leslie Hope

Leslie Hope

Birthday: 6 May 1965, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Birth Name: Leslie Ann Hope
Height: 171 cm

Leslie Hope was born in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as Leslie Ann Hope. She is an actress, director, and producer. As an actor she is known for Never Back Down (2008), 24 (2001) and Talk Radio (1988) ...Show more

Leslie Hope
I was on a TV Show ['24'] where I got killed sort of unexpectedly, and where in my mind I had though Show more I was on a TV Show ['24'] where I got killed sort of unexpectedly, and where in my mind I had thought I was in good shape because I was the wife of the hero, and I was pregnant. And I ended up getting stabbed in the guts, right? So they made me a promise that it would be at least forty episodes before they would stab me in the guts and kill me in 'The River'. Call it a spoiler. Hide
Leslie Hope's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (64)
Leslie Hope Leslie Hope'S roles
Elizabeth Cummersworth, Elizabeth Pym
Elizabeth Cummersworth, Elizabeth Pym

Mrs. McMichael
Mrs. McMichael

Tess Cole
Tess Cole

President Kelly Foster
President Kelly Foster

Denise Partney
Denise Partney

Susan Wilkins
Susan Wilkins

Show More
Solarmovie