#
buy premium
RJ Mitte

RJ Mitte

Birthday: 21 August 1992, Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte III
Height: 182 cm

In 2006 R.J. Mitte moved to Hollywood, California, with his family to support the foray of his sister, actress Lacianne Carriere, into print and commercial work. For fun, Mitte began training with Los ...Show more

RJ Mitte
You can do anything if you set goals. You just have to push yourself. You can do anything if you set goals. You just have to push yourself.
The people that you have around you are your biggest influence. The people that you have around you are your biggest influence.
I feel bad for people in wheelchairs and people who have to use crutches. I feel bad for people in wheelchairs and people who have to use crutches.
I say, 'You can never use excuses because they always run out.' I say, 'You can never use excuses because they always run out.'
I wouldn't say in all situations, but a lot of times kids can be the most reasonable people around b Show more I wouldn't say in all situations, but a lot of times kids can be the most reasonable people around because they don't have the deal with all the drama that goes along with being an adult. Hide
The more you travel, the more well-off you'll be, I think. The more you travel, the more well-off you'll be, I think.
I hate being immobile. I hate being immobile.
I like to work. I like to work.
'Breaking Bad' - I've heard that question phrased in many directions, and it always means the same t Show more 'Breaking Bad' - I've heard that question phrased in many directions, and it always means the same thing. It's when someone can't... when a decent person can't take it any more. They just kind of turn and go in the opposite direction. Hide
My sister is a mess. I love her to death, but she is a mess. My sister is a mess. I love her to death, but she is a mess.
I don't really say too much to my parents. If they ask me to do something I just do it and get it ou Show more I don't really say too much to my parents. If they ask me to do something I just do it and get it out of the way. Hide
One time I semi-wrecked my uncle's truck. He told me to back it up into a ditch, but my foot slipped Show more One time I semi-wrecked my uncle's truck. He told me to back it up into a ditch, but my foot slipped and I gunned it a little too much. But now I use one foot, and I do not run into stuff - at least I try not to. Hide
I spent a long time away from my parents when I was younger. I would go hunting and fishing with my Show more I spent a long time away from my parents when I was younger. I would go hunting and fishing with my uncle, and we would go for weeks at a time. I also spent a lot of time in Texas with my grandparents. Hide
I'm actually very active. I'm actually very active.
I like to dirt bike ride, four wheeler, go-kart. I like to dirt bike ride, four wheeler, go-kart.
I personally don't like school, but you have to do it if you want to get through life, so pretty muc Show more I personally don't like school, but you have to do it if you want to get through life, so pretty much I put up with it. Hide
I always wanted to go into the military or something like that - my whole family, all my friends are Show more I always wanted to go into the military or something like that - my whole family, all my friends are either Air Force, Navy, or Marines. Hide
I want to get my Masters in business. I want to get my Masters in business.
RJ Mitte's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (26)
RJ Mitte RJ Mitte'S roles
Campbell
Campbell

School Jock
School Jock

Walter White, Jr.
Walter White, Jr.

Officer Thomas
Officer Thomas

Solarmovie