#
buy premium
Sarah Roemer

Sarah Roemer

Birthday: 28 August 1984, San Diego, California, USA
Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer
Height: 171 cm

American actress and model Sarah Roemer starred as the love interest of Shia LaBeouf's character in the thriller Disturbia (2007). She was born in San Diego, California, and began modeling at the ...Show more

Sarah Roemer
[About cheerleading] I didn't cheer in high school. I was the farthest thing from a cheerleader in h Show more [About cheerleading] I didn't cheer in high school. I was the farthest thing from a cheerleader in high school. We made fun of cheerleaders. Everybody did! But no more. All that choreography? I couldn't make sense of it. Hide
[About leaving home and moving to New York] I left home when I turned 17 and ran away to New York. I Show more [About leaving home and moving to New York] I left home when I turned 17 and ran away to New York. I did a lot of moving. I was based in New York and country-hopping, so I was always 'the new girl'. Hide
[In 2007, about her future] I think I'm focusing on not doing a horror movie after this, but it's be Show more [In 2007, about her future] I think I'm focusing on not doing a horror movie after this, but it's been fun. Each project has been an entirely different experience. Hide
[About her Best Kiss nomination on MTV Movie Awards 2008 and about Disturbia (2007)] We did as much Show more [About her Best Kiss nomination on MTV Movie Awards 2008 and about Disturbia (2007)] We did as much as possible, which was great. I love that D.J. really made a point to do that. What I love about it is the movie is really fun. You really feel like you are a part of the spy team. I did when I watched it and there's so many laughs and you're having a really good time. It's a good ride and then when it gets intense, it's really scary. So, it's a building story and that's what I really like. It is a lot about the characters and I think that makes the end even scarier. Hide
Sarah Roemer's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (10)
Sarah Roemer Sarah Roemer'S roles
Lacey
Lacey

Andy
Andy

Ashley
Ashley

Leila Buchanan
Leila Buchanan

Rachel
Rachel

Carly
Carly

Solarmovie